Staff By Department


 *  Designates Lead Teacher(s) of Department


A +

Name

Contact Info:

Veronica Scott

816 986-4056
veronica.scott@lsr7.net

Administration

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Principal – Dr. Chad Hertzog

4005

Student Administration [A-D] – Kayla England

4013

Student Administration [E-K] – Frank Honn

4012

Student Administration [L-Q] – Jesse Dziurawiec

4042

Student Administration [R-Z] – Brad Parson

4010

Student Administration
Activities and Athletics
– Jereme Hubbard

4011

Business Secretary – Rebecca Silvers

4102

Campus Supervisor – Sidney Moore

—-

Campus Supervisor – Darrell Jordan

4033

Art

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

*Kathy Graves

 8588

Brandon Briscoe

 7073

Katelyn Ludvik

Mark Rice

8345

Suzy Smith

7445

Attendance Secretary

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Jennifer Lightfoot

 4002

Ginger Shull

 7102

Business

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

*Susan Howard

 7055

Meagan Chapman

 7851

Meredith Hayes

 8129

Scott Miller

 7174

Katie Purkey

8193

Deanna Soukup

7749

Counseling

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Kristi Gregory

 4041

Tammy Vogler

4021

April Marquez

4019

Greg Swaggart

4020

Kerry Stites

4018

Carrie Rodebush – Secretary

4103

Engineering & Industrial Tech

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

*Wesley Wiskur

 7662

Gordon Maxey

 7471

Larry Whittlesey

7064

English Language Arts

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

*Jennifer Bailey

 8911

*Jennifer Hauck

8451

Marisa Ayers

7767

Patricia Carney

7137

Alisa Casady

 7375

Molly Chambers

 8607

April Cole

 7252

Nicole Cusick

 8540

Matt Good

 7334

Megan Goss

8336

Erica Harms

7814

Mary Humphreys

7815

Lori Mosier

7099

Ashlin Owensby

7473

Brad Rackers

7182

Melissa Searls

 7513

Karrie Smythia

 8080

Lauren Stewart

 7450

Carol Ullery

 8180

FACS

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

*Amanda Jeffries

 7469

Jocelyn Hayslip

7208

Ashley Turner

8293

Focus Room

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Annette Helton

7202

Hearing Impaired

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Krystal Wygas

7125

IB (International Baccalaureate)

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Christy Dabalos

4061

In-School Suspension

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Limbo Parks

4023

Learning Lab

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Bret Wagner

7385

Math

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

*Tammy Slavens

 8599

Leann Adams

7133

Seth Brummond

 7103

Kelsey Chaitman

 8122

Sterling Edwards

 8524

Kelly Gantt

7735

Jesse Griffin

 7958

Paul Klene

 8442

Todd Krey

8443

Melissa Livengood

 8638

Beth Lowther

 8927

Vetta Manning

 7909

Adison Nicholas

 7207

Katherine Schwent

 7531

Cara Stull

 8497

Stacy Thomas

7340

Media Center

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

*Megan Chambers

4026

Amy Taylor

4027

Modern Language

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Julie Begnaud

8173

Anthony Dabalos 

8004

Meghan Forbes

7001

Martha Lane

8083

Liang May Lee

7345

Lynn Littell

7177

Wayne Marble

7192

Assane Sam

Veronica Scott

8137

Dakota Wallace

7969

Music

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Katie Case (Fischer)

7213

Li-Hsin Chen

7250

Stephanie Hill

7975

Brandon Johnson

8000

Jacob Lowry

8062

Clif Thurmond

8059

Physical Education

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Emily Argotsinger

7801

Chris Barrows

8303

Vincent Careswell

7769

Mendy Edwards

8881

Joe Reid

7551

Michael Shortino

8219

Physical Education/Athletic Trainer

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

William Ballantyne

8898

Susie Humphreys

8832

Registered Nurse

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Jill Dusing

4004

Terissa Hansen

1513

R.O.T.C.

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

*Dean Rasdall

8103

Science

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

*Lisa Boulden

8409

*Kelli Trask

7932

Aaron Bailey

8126

Victoria Galegor

7408

John Gray

8444

Brian Hamm

7955

Megan Irr

7349

Ashley Jones

7348

Mark Lutman

7856

Greg Mathews

8999

Jay Meyer

8498

Joseph Miliano

7943

Jennifer Moor

7470

Gina Riegert

7886

Rachel Rogers

8003

Michael Shieber

7836

Megan Snyder

7949

Social Studies

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

*Stacie Myers

8026

Jacalyn Burns

7500

Christy Dabalos

4061

Logan Kelim

7877

Lori Hanaway

7251

Jeff Hardin

7474

Jessica Hill

8141

Rhonda Ireland

7308

Nathan Parrish

7907

Steve Smith

7100

Matt Turner

8017

Matt Welch

7056

JR Wells

7106

Adam West

8161

Victoria Zonko

7963

Special Services

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Lynn Bachman

7292

Crystal Carter

7970

Kim Corbett

8040

Brittney Dyer

7521

Khryssie Hartman

7093

Brian Greer

7143

Chad Jansen

7653

Brianna King

7776

Heather Mangan

7362

Jamie Rayburn

8949

Michael Shortino

8219

Taylor Taylor

7480

Jailyn Williams

8687

Services Coordinator

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Jennifer Monnig

4074

Speech Pathologist

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Jennifer Barnett-Garner

4088

Technology

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Mike Monaghan

4030

Nancy Spatz

4029