Staff By Department


 *  Designates Lead Teacher(s) of Department


A +

Name

Contact Info:

Veronica Scott

816 986-4056
veronica.scott@lsr7.net

Administration

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Principal – Dr. Chad Hertzog

4005

Student Administration [A-D] – Kayla England

4013

Student Administration [E-K] – Frank Honn

4012

Student Administration [L-Q] – Jesse Dziurawiec

4042

Student Administration [R-Z] – Brad Parson

4010

Student Administration
Activities and Athletics
– Jereme Hubbard

4011

Business Secretary – Rachel Thomas

4007

Campus Supervisor – Sidney Moore

—-

Campus Supervisor – Darrell Jordon

—-

Art

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

*Kathy Graves

 8588

Brandon Briscoe

 7073

Katelyn Isom

Mark Rice

8345

Suzy Smith

7445

Attendance Secretary

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Jennifer Lightfoot

 4002

Rebecca Silvers

 4102

Business

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

*Katie Wilson

 4072

Meredith Hayes

 8176

Susan Howard

 4036

Meagan Noble

 7851

Buddy Spurck

7525

Counseling

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Kristi Gregory

 4041

Erin Barnett

4021

April Marquez

4019

Greg Swaggart

4020

Kerry Stites

4018

Carrie Rodebush – Secretary

4013

Engineering & Industrial Tech

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

*Wesley Wiskur

 7662

Gordon Maxey

 7471

Larry Whittlesey

7064

English Language Arts

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

*Nicole Cusick

 8540

*Katy Wilson

7694

Marisa Ayers

7767

Jennifer Bailey

 8911

Alisa Casady

 7375

Molly Chambers

 8607

April Cole

 7252

Kayla Frey

 7898

Matt Good

 7334

Megan Goss

8336

Erica Harms

7814

Jennifer Hauck

8451

Mary Humphreys

7815

Lori Mosier

7099

Ashlin Owensby

7473

Brad Rackers

7182

Melissa Searls

 7513

Karrie Smythia

 8080

Carol Ullery

 8180

FACS

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

*Amanda Jeffries

 7469

Jocelyn Hayslip

7208

Ashley Turner

8293

Focus Room

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Annette Helton

7202

Hearing Impaired

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Krystal Wygas

7647

IB (International Baccalaureate)

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Christy Dabalos

4061

In-School Suspension

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Limbo Parks

4023

Learning Lab

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Bret Wagner

7385

Math

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

*Tammy Slavens

 8599

Leann Adams

7133

Valencia Brancato

 7484

Sterling Edwards

 8524

Kelly Gantt

7735

Jesse Griffin

 7958

Paul Klene

 8442

Todd Krey

8443

Melissa Livengood

 8638

Beth Lowther

 8927

Vetta Manning

 7909

Kelsey Chaitman

 8122

Katherine Schwent

 8497

Cara Stull

 8497

Stacy Thomas

7340

Media Center

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

*Megan Chambers

4026

Amy Taylor

4027

Modern Language

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Julie Begnaud

8173

Anthony Dabalos 

8004

Colleen Gibler

8215

Martha Lane

8083

Liang May Lee

7345

Wayne Marble

7192

Assane Sam

Veronica Scott

8137

Dakota Wallace

8482

Music

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

*Amy Krinke

8974

Li-Hsin Chen

7250

Stephine Hill

7975

Brandon Johnson

8000

Jacob Lowry

8062

Clif Thurmond

8059

Physical Education

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Chris Barrows

8303

Vincent Careswell

7769

Mendy Edwards

8881

Derek Howard

8986

Michael Shortino

8219

Physical Education/Athletic Trainer

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

William Ballantyne

8151

Susie Humphreys

8832

Registered Nurse

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Jill Dusing

4004

Terissa Hansen

1513

R.O.T.C.

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

*Dean Rasdall

8103

Science

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

*Lisa Boulden

8409

*Kelli Trask

7932

Aaron Bailey

8126

Jennifer Belmore

7493

Victoria Galegor

7408

John Gray

8444

Brian Hamm

7955

Megan Irr

7349

Ashley Jones

7348

Mark Lutman

8498

Joseph Miliano

7943

Megan Mitchell

7949

Jennifer Moor

7470

Gina Riegert

7886

Rachel Rogers

8003

Michael Shieber

7836

Social Studies

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

*Stacie Myers

8026

Jacalyn Burns

7500

Christy Dabalos

4061

Logan Kelim

7877

Lori Hanaway

7251

Jeff Hardin

7474

Jessica Hill

8141

Rhonda Ireland

7308

Nathan Parrish

7907

Steve Smith

7100

Matt Turner

8017

Matt Welch

7056

JR Wells

7106

Adam West

8161

Victoria Zonko

7963

Special Services

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

JoAnna Speiser

7821

Crystal Carter

7970

Kim Corbett

8040

Brittney Dyer

7521

Sarah Hanrahan

7335

Khryssie Hartman

7093

Brianna King

7776

Heather Mangan

7362

Jamie Rayburn

8949

Shari Rogers

7730

Michael Shortino

8219

Taylor Taylor

7480

Jailyn Williams

8687

Services Coordinator

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Jennifer Monnig

4074

Speech Pathologist

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Jennifer Barnett-Garner

7647

Technology

Name

Voice Mail 986-1499 + Ext.

Mike Monaghan

4030

Nancy Spatz

4029